L Series Slurry Pump

Product Features

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump .They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable, eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

L Series Slurry Pump Performance Chart

        
Pump ModelAllowable
Max. Power
(kW)
Capacity Q (m 3 /h)Capacity Q (l/s)Head H (m)Speed n (r/min)Max.Eff.(%)NPSH (m)Impeller. Dia. (mm)
20A - L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B - L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C - L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D - L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E - L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E - L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E - L120396-1425110-3968--30500-800772-10550
300S - L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S - L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST - L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST - L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU - L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU - L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B - L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C - L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D - L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E - L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E - L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S - L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S - L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST - L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST - L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU - L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU - L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Notes: 
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q'≤Q≤110%Q' (Q' Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point); 
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed;
3. Performance for clean water.

Selection & performance chart

Pump ModelPump Head Size       Pump Base Size         Suction Flange   Discharege Flange   Pump Weight (kg)
ALMNPQRSBCDEFGHJKn-dDS0DS1DS2n-dsDD0DD1DD2n-dd
20A - L(R)461899086128--144159241286252102857201454-Ø1811425834-Ø1410220734-Ø1446
50B - L(R)624191136114163155-143254295242483880281974-Ø14184751464-Ø19165501274-Ø1990
75C - L(R)813253163146204--1021753564063231148120422544-Ø192291001914-Ø19203751654-Ø19200
100D - L(R)950280187190262--1182134324923836464163653304-Ø223051502604-Ø222291001914-Ø22370
150E - L(R)1218376237248324--1552575466225444876220804574-Ø293682003248-Ø193051502608-Ø19750
200E - L(R)1334413306292401--1992575466225444876220804574-Ø294452503948-Ø223822003378-Ø221625
250E - L(R)13484113244384704766032572575466225444876220804574-Ø295523054958-Ø324832544258-Ø32-
300S - L(R)172041530047557059963426564076092070780902801204504-Ø3556035050012-Ø2653030047012-Ø26-
350S - L(R)177642534053062064369129564076092070780902801204504-Ø3564040058012-Ø2659035053012-Ø26-
400ST - L(R)18404803756007407478093436209001150807801252801206504-Ø4872045065012-Ø3368540061512-Ø33-
450ST - L(R)18755004006608008148723756209001150807801252801206504-Ø4877050070012-Ø3374045067012-Ø33-
550TU - L240062550086097510551142453860120014609510501503501509004-Ø7997565088012-Ø3990055080012-Ø3911000
650TU - LR25086415801020117922661360533860120014609510501503501509004-Ø791179800109212-Ø45105065095012-Ø4914800
Note: All dimensions are in mm.

Please, feel free to contact Services InnovoMAX for more information about our products.