SP / SP(R) Sump Pumps

Application and Features

Type SP\SP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high-density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle.

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft, which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump based on the standard pump, so the pump is with both steadier operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

SP/SPR Performance Chart
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
(kW)
Capacity Q m 3 /hCapacity Q l/sHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff. (%)Impeller
Dia. (mm)
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR1517.28-39.64.8-111900-01-071000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR3022.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR7564.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Note: Performance for clean water 

Please, feel free to contact Services InnovoMAX for more information about our products.